» » Vital Ferox - Absolut
Vital Ferox - Absolut flac album

Vital Ferox - Absolut flac album

MP3 1698 mb. | FLAC 1975 mb. | WMA 1419 mb.

Performer: Vital Ferox
Title: Absolut
Country: France
Released: 2001
Style: Techno
Category: Electronic
Rating: 4.7 ✦
Other format: DXD AC3 MMF VQF MP4 DMF AA

Download Absolut by Vital Ferox at Juno Download. Listen to this and millions more tracks online. What is Album Only? Some artists and labels prefer certain tracks to be purchased as part of an entire release.

In stock now for same day shipping. Absolut (Vitalic/Al Ferox production). Dancefloor Killers France. Format: 12" Cat: DK 0000 Released: 15 May 01 Genre: Techno.

Since his first album, OK Cowboys in 2005 which mixed galloping techno, brass bands, 100,000 volt electric guitars and languorous pop songs so sad they could make a stone weep, Vitalic has constantly tried to reinvent himself, pushing his idea and vision of disco to the extreme. This constant renewal is no doubt where the producer finds his strength, exploring every facet (like a disco ball), the myriad possibilities of what he calls metal disco, or more prosaically disco-poilue – fuzzy disco.

VitalFerox "absolut" ep was the first ep released on Al Ferox's label Dancefloor Killers, It was recorded in Dijon France, by Al Ferox and Vitalic, 3 techno tunes! Distributed By Symphonic Distribution - ww. Release Date 2001-01-01. Label Dancefloor Killers.

Tracklist

A Absolut 6:49
B1 Suck Da MC 6:34
B2 Sclerotika 5:22

Companies, etc.

  • Lacquer Cut At – The Exchange
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Artwork – Mika
  • Lacquer Cut By – Simon*
  • Written-By, Composed By – Al Ferox, Vitalic

Notes

It has been produced at the famous studio near Dijon... in Pichanges countryside.
50% of Al Ferox 50% of Vitalic
Vital Ferox since 2001
Produced in Montpellier, France by The Ferox club Company

Side A plays at 45 RPM, side B at 33 ⅓ RPM.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (A side run-out): MPO DK 000 A1 SIMON - THE EXCHANGE
  • Matrix / Runout (B side run-out): MPO DK 000 B1 SIMON - THE EXCHANGE

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
DKooo Al Ferox & Vitalic Al Ferox & Vitalic - Absolut ‎(12", W/Lbl, Sti) Dancefloor Killers DKooo France 2001